Privacy Policy

1 Evermotion – Evermotion Adam Kozłowski Krzysztof Kundzicz Paweł Gajlewicz spółka cywilna (civil partnership), with the registered office in Białystok (Poland) at 8 Przędzalniana Street, NIP 542-29-10-299 is the controller of your personal data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

2 This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting our website and using our services you consent to the practices described in this policy.

3 Personal data we proces, the purpose and the basis of the processing

We process the following data:

Purpose Type of data Legal basis Term of processing Data sharing and/or authomated processing
opening and maintenance of the Account name, surname, e-mail, address, phone number execution of agreement,
legal obligations and legitimate interest

6 years from closing of the Account  
execution of the Transaction name, surname, e-mail, address, phone number, company name, tax number, IBANs, PayPall number, credit card data, device IP

execution of agreement,
legal obligations and
legitimate interest
6 years from Transaction  
marketing name, surname, e-mail, address, phone number consent, legitimate interest till withdrawal of the consent your data will be automatically processed, including the form of profiling, in accordance with rules of Sales Manago: https://www.salesmanago.pl/marketing-automation/terms.htm and as the result you will receive the selected marketing information


contact with Evermotion name, surname, e-mail, address, phone number legitimate interest 2 years from contact  
loyalty program participation (Evermotion Partner Program – Virtual Cash) name, surname, e-mail, address, phone number execution of agreement,
legal obligations and
legitimate interest
6 years from withdrawal from the programme  

 

All personal data processed by Evermotion are collected directly from you.

4 Disclosure and entrusting of your personal data
We may entrust processing of your personal data to our subcontractors, including IT support and entities enforcing sales and marketing, as well as analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our website and services.

We will share your data only in situations indicated in point 3.

5 Place of your personal data processing
Your personal data are processed shall be processed destination in Poland or in other county within the European Economic Area ("EEA").

6 Your rights
You have the following specific rights in respect of the personal data we process:

1. The right to be informed about how we use your personal data – this policy explains who we are; the purposes for which we process personal data and our legitimate interests in so doing; the categories of data we process; third party disclosures;
2. The right of access to your personal data we hold;
3. The right to rectification where data are inaccurate or incomplete;
4. The right to erasure of your personal data, but only in very specific circumstances, typically where your personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purpose for which it was originally collected or processed; or, in certain cases where we have relied on consent to process the data, when that consent is withdrawn and there is no other legitimate reason for continuing to process that data; or when the individual objects to the processing and there is no overriding legitimate interest for continuing the processing;
5. The right to restrict processing, for example while we are reviewing the accuracy or completeness of data, or deciding on whether any request for erasure is valid. In such cases we shall continue to store the data, but not further process it until such time as we have resolved the issue;
6. The right to object in cases where processing is based on legitimate interests, where our requirement to process the data is overridden by the rights of the individual concerned; or for the purposes of direct marketing (including profiling); or for processing for purposes of scientific / historical research and statistics, unless this is for necessary for the performance of a public interest task.

You can exercise the right at any time by contacting us at support@evermotion.org.

7 Other provisions
Our website or documents presented at our website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

8 Data Protection Officer and Data Protection Authorities
If you have any demands, inquiries or complaints about data protection at Evermotion please contact our Data Protection Officer at iod@evermotion.com.
You can also file a complaint to the President of the Personal Data Protection Office (Prezes Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych) - https://uodo.gov.pl.

9 Cookies
1. Cookies files are computer data, in particular, text files which are stored on the final device of the service User and used for viewing the internet websites.
2. Cookies usually contain the name of the internet site which they originate from, the time of storing them on the final device and the unique number. Cookies files are used for:
a. adjusting the content of the websites of the Service to the User’s preferences and optimizing the website usage; in particular, these files help to identify the device of the service user and display the website respectively, suited to the User’s own needs;
b. maintaining the service user’s session (after logging in) thanks to which the user does not have to log in and give the User’s password again on each service subpage.
3. There are two kinds of cookies used within the service: “session” (session cookies) and “permanent” (persistent cookies). The first kind of cookies are temporary cookies which are stored on the final device of the user by the time the user has logged out, left the internet site, or disconnected the software (internet browser). “Permanent” cookies files are files stored on the final device for the time defined in the parameters of the cookies files, or by the time of their manual deletion by the user.
4. The standard software used for browsing internet sites (internet search engine) permits the storage of cookies files on the final device of the user by default settings. The User can change the settings of the internet browser so that to block the automatic handling of cookies files, or inform about their display on the device.
5. The detailed information on the possibility and ways of handling cookies files is available in the settings of the software (internet browser).
6. The exclusion of the cookies files application may result in improper operations of certain functions, or services available on the Evermotion Portal.

 

  • ul. Przedzalniana 8, 15-688 Bialystok, POLAND